Course Open, Ride on buggies not allowed due to poor ground conditions. Please carry your clubs if possible to reduce damage.
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   General Information 
   Rabbits/New Members 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Mixed 
   Juniors 
   Social and Other 
   Visiting Parties 
October 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sync Diary to Outlook or Smartphone - Instructions Below on drop-down menus

  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Sun, 01 Oct 2017
    Visitor 10:04  
    Alternate Day Ladies Medal 11:32 - 11:56  
    Society 12:04 - 13:00  
Mon, 02 Oct 2017
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 08:28  
    Horace Illingworth 08:36  
    Jim Wood 08:44  
    Derek P Barrow 09:00  
    09:16  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Paul McAllister 09:56  
    V A Skelcher 10:04  
    Robbie Bain 10:20  
    Society 10:28 - 11:32  
    David A Dowd 12:04  
    David Baxter 12:28  
    Visitor 13:08  
    Emma Davies 14:20  
Tue, 03 Oct 2017
    David Hartley 07:54  
    Ladies EGU Medal 09:00 - 11:12  
    Andrew McMillan 11:35  
    Society 11:41 - 12:17  
    Society 12:23  
    Richard Whitehead 12:35  
    Ladies EGU Medal 13:06 - 13:18  
Wed, 04 Oct 2017
    Leslie Morgan 07:56  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 08:12  
    John Whitrick 08:20  
    Philip Goymer 08:28  
    John Atkinson 08:36  
    David Blakeman 08:44  
    Ian Iles 08:52  
    Leslie Pritchard 09:00  
    John Gillow 09:08  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Ian D I Robinson 10:04  
    David Dale 10:12  
    Malcolm V Harris 10:20  
    Allan Denham 10:28  
    John Feather 10:50  
    Ian Jackson 11:00  
    David Jonathan Huntington 11:10  
    Philip Sutcliffe 11:20  
    Rod M Williamson 11:30  
    Malcolm W Partington 11:40  
    John Robinson 11:50  
    David Wood 12:00  
    Charles Tisdall 12:10  
    John Newby 12:30  
    Visitor 13:20  
    Private Function 18:00 Sunset Lounge  
Thu, 05 Oct 2017
    David Hartley 07:54  
    Derek P Barrow 08:56  
    Autumn Bottle Open 09:04 - 14:00  
    David Mawson 14:40  
    Geoff Suthers 15:04  
    Andrew Mark Taylor 16:44  
Fri, 06 Oct 2017
    Daniel Donegan 08:28  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    09:32  
    Visitor 09:40  
    David A Wright 09:56  
    Derek P Barrow 10:20  
    Visitor 10:28 - 10:36  
    Pat Forrest 10:44  
    Richard Ford 11:24  
    Richard Whitehead 11:32  
    David A Dowd 12:04  
    Visitor 13:00  
    Paul McAllister 13:56  
    Stuart Baines 14:04  
    Emma Davies 14:20  
    Visitor 15:00 - 15:08  
Sat, 07 Oct 2017
    Carlsberg October Medal 07:32 - 14:36  
    Society 15:00 - 15:08  
    Private Function 19:00 Main Lounge  
Sun, 08 Oct 2017
    Visitor 12:36 - 12:44  
    Ladies Roll Up 13:16 - 13:32  
    Visitor 13:40  
    Geoff Suthers 14:04  
    Kathryn L Edwards 14:20  
    Simon Attwood 14:44  
    F H Buchan 15:24  
Mon, 09 Oct 2017
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 08:20  
    Roger Scanlon 08:36  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Jim Wood 08:52  
    John Hale 09:24  
    09:56 - 10:12  
    V A Skelcher 10:20  
    Visitor 10:28  
    Society 10:36 - 11:56  
    Derek P Barrow 12:44  
    Emma Davies 15:00  
Tue, 10 Oct 2017
    David Hartley 07:54  
    Denis Burton 08:00  
    Ladies Stableford 09:00 - 11:12  
    John Richard Hodgson 11:29  
    Richard Whitehead 11:59  
    Ena Foggin 12:41  
    Ladies Stableford 13:00 - 13:12  
    Visitor 14:08  
    David Holleley 14:26  
    Lee Baker 16:18  
    Private Function 19:00 Restaurant  
Wed, 11 Oct 2017
    Leslie Morgan 07:56  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 08:12  
    Philip Goymer 08:20  
    Richard Pemberton 08:28  
    N Mannion 08:36  
    David Blakeman 08:44  
    John Gillow 08:52  
    Ian Iles 09:00  
    Leslie Pritchard 09:08  
    Charles Tisdall 10:12  
    Sean McNamara 10:20  
    Tony Wade 10:28  
    Allan Denham 10:36  
    John Feather 10:44  
    David Sumner 10:52  
    David Jonathan Huntington 11:00  
    Ian Jackson 11:08  
    Philip Sutcliffe 11:16  
    David Jonathan Huntington 11:24  
    Peter Lovett-Horn 11:32  
    B Bonney 11:40  
    Rod M Williamson 11:48  
    Kevin P Savage 11:56  
    Mike Ashby 12:04  
Thu, 12 Oct 2017
    David Hartley 07:56  
    Ian Grant Henderson 08:12  
    Ladies Texas Scramble Team of 3 09:00 - 11:16  
    Tony Wade 11:32  
    John Feather 11:40  
    David Holleley 11:48  
    B Bonney 11:56  
    Ladies Texas Scramble Team of 3 13:00 - 13:16  
    Geoff Suthers 14:04  
Fri, 13 Oct 2017
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Jim Wood 09:00  
    Maureen Gardner 09:08  
    Senga Denham 09:16  
    Robert Hay 10:04  
    J Brian Forrest 10:44  
    Charles Tisdall 11:00  
    Stuart Baines 14:28  
    Visitor 15:16  
    Lee Baker 16:20  
    Charity Night - Comedy Showtime 19:00 Main Lounge  
Sat, 14 Oct 2017
    Team Competition 07:40 - 13:40  
    Private Function 19:00 Main Lounge  
Sun, 15 Oct 2017
    Society 11:08 - 11:56  
    Susan Illingworth 12:04  
    Visitor 12:28  
    Visitor 12:36  
    Visitor 12:52  
    Presidents Mixed 13:00 - 14:12  
    Visitor 14:20  
    Visitor 14:44  
    Simon Attwood 15:00  
Mon, 16 Oct 2017
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    Colin Stephenson 08:20  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Jim Wood 09:00  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Frank Bradshaw 09:32  
    Michael Bellamy 09:48  
    Richard Ford 10:04  
    Visitor 11:00 - 11:24  
    Richard Whitehead 11:56  
    David A Dowd 12:04  
    Derek P Barrow 12:52  
    J Brian Forrest 13:00  
Tue, 17 Oct 2017
    Thomas Prickett 07:40  
    David Hartley 07:56  
    Denis Burton 08:04  
    Derek P Barrow 09:32  
    David Dale 09:40  
    Lady Captain v Lady Secretary 10:04 - 14:04  
    Lewis Edge 15:48  
Wed, 18 Oct 2017
    Richard Ford 07:48  
    Leslie Morgan 07:56  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 08:04  
    S.M.O.G.S 08:12 - 08:36  
    Shadwells Shambles 08:44 - 09:08  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Kelvin John Downham 09:32  
    Lisa Jeffrey - Smith 09:40  
    Charles Tisdall 10:20  
    N.I.T.S & SLUGS 10:28 - 12:04  
    Visitor 12:12  
    John Newby 12:28  
    Roger D Salmon 12:36  
    Mark Needham 12:44  
    Gordon Wilson 12:52  
    Visitor 13:16  
    Visitor 13:32  
    Quiz 19:00 Main Lounge  
Thu, 19 Oct 2017
    Thomas Prickett 07:48  
    David Hartley 07:56  
    Ian Grant Henderson 08:12  
    Brian James 08:20  
    Paul Gardner 08:28  
    Colin Crashley 08:44  
    Ladies Roll Up 09:16 - 09:40  
    John Feather 09:48  
    Visitor 09:56  
    Lady Past Captains 10:28 - 11:08  
    Sheila M Higgins 11:32  
    Richard Whitehead 11:56  
    Emma Davies 13:00  
Fri, 20 Oct 2017
    Stuart Baines 08:36  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Jim Wood 09:00  
    Kathryn L Edwards 09:08  
    Society 09:56 - 10:36  
    Richard Whitehead 11:32  
    David A Dowd 11:56  
    14:04  
Sat, 21 Oct 2017
    Sunrise 07:48 - 08:04  
    S.M.O.G.S 08:12 - 08:36  
    Aidan Francis Dunphy 08:44  
    Ian Iles 09:00  
    John Gillow 09:08  
    Mark Needham 09:16  
    David G Nevinson 09:24  
    Stewart Medal Play-off 09:40  
    Paul McAllister 09:56  
    Charles Tisdall 10:04  
    SLUGS 10:28 - 11:16  
Sun, 22 Oct 2017
    Susan Feather 11:16  
    Wilma Dale 11:24  
    Paul Watts (jnr) 11:40  
    Rabbits 12:36 - 13:32  
Mon, 23 Oct 2017
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    Colin Stephenson 08:20  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Jim Wood 09:00  
    Senga Denham 09:08  
    John Hale 09:24  
    David Baxter 09:56  
    Emma Davies 11:00  
    Richard Whitehead 11:24  
    Visitor 13:16  
Tue, 24 Oct 2017
    Thomas Prickett 07:56  
    David Hartley 08:04  
    Ladies Winter League 09:00 - 11:56  
    David Dale 12:12  
    Richard Whitehead 12:28  
    Paul Gardner 13:24  
Wed, 25 Oct 2017
    Leslie Morgan 07:56  
    S.M.O.G.S 08:12 - 08:36  
    Shadwells Shambles 08:44 - 09:08  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Charles Tisdall 09:48  
    N.I.T.S & SLUGS 10:28 - 12:04  
    13:00  
Thu, 26 Oct 2017
    David Hartley 08:04  
    Thomas Prickett 08:12  
    Glynn J Entwistle 08:20  
    Ladies Roll Up 09:32 - 09:56  
    John M McGinley 10:12  
    Ladies v Seniors 10:20 - 13:08  
Fri, 27 Oct 2017
    Jim Wood 08:20  
    Winter Open 08:50 - 13:20  
    Emma Davies 14:00  
Sat, 28 Oct 2017
    John Bainbridge 08:04  
    S.M.O.G.S 08:12 - 08:36  
    Ian Iles 09:00  
    John Gillow 09:08  
    G.B.G.S 09:56 - 10:12  
    SLUGS 10:28 - 11:16  
    Society 12:36 - 13:00  
    Private Function 19:00 Main Lounge  
Sun, 29 Oct 2017
    Tankard Qualifier 08:04 - 11:00  
    John Feather 11:08  
    Jackie Barker 11:16  
    Ladies Roll Up 13:16 - 13:32  
Mon, 30 Oct 2017
    J Chris Fox 08:04  
    David Tyson 08:12  
    R Philip (phil) Jackson 08:20  
    Horace Illingworth 08:44  
    Kathryn L Edwards 09:08  
    John Hale 09:24  
    Emma Davies 11:00  
Tue, 31 Oct 2017
    Joyce Prickett 07:08  
    David Hartley 07:56  
    Ladies Winter League 09:00 - 11:56  
    William Morris 12:04